Welcome to AdsandDeals, your world-wide classifieds site.
Post your ads here! Look for items for sale, services, cars, jobs, housing, and more. All text ads are free to post. If you need help, click here.
Legal
Sort by: Date ( ), Summary ( ), Location ( ), Price ( )
Name & DescriptionLocationPrice
To be eligible for a Canada tourist visa, you must have a possess a valid passport, keep good health, have no criminal record, show proof that you have property, family and would be, therefore, be bound to return to your home country after your Canada Visitor Visa lapses. Importantly, you should show evidence that you can sustain while you are in this North American country and state if you would be staying in paid accommodation or with family or friends.

In certain instances, you may need a Temporary Resident Visa depending on your citizenship and letter of invitation.

You can apply for a tourist visa for Canada either online or by submitting an application physically.

If you are looking to travel to Canada for leisure or to spend time with your close relatives or friends, contact Y-Axis, India’s topnotch immigration consultancy, to apply for a visa from one of its several offices located in the major cities of the country.

Source: https://bestvisaagency.wordpress.com/2017/02/28/canada-tourist-visa/
Date: 4/26/2017
Hyderabad, Quebec